HomeRancho Mirage InsiderRancho Mirage Insider, February & March Events

Rancho Mirage Insider, February & March Events

SPOTLIGHT 29 CASINO

Feb 5: Andrew Schulz – Infamous Tour

Feb 12: Jimmie Allen 8pm

Feb 19: Ricardo Montaner 7pm

March 12: Tim Allen 8pm

COACHELLA VALLEY

Thursdays: Indian Wells Certified Farmer’s Market
@ the Village at Indian Wells – 8am-1pm until Sept 30

Daily: Red Jeep Tours private open-air jeep tours.
Call 760-548-3210 or visit Red-Jeep.com

Daily: Museum of Ancient Wonders
Call 442-268-5004 or visit moaw.org

Wednesdays: Certified Farmer’s Market- 8:30am-1:30pm until April 27th. 72559 Hwy 111, Palm Desert

Thursdays: Palm Springs Village Fest – 6pm-10pm

CDMOD FUNDRAISING EVENTS

Feb 12: Tour de Palm Springs – Riders 6:30, Walkers 10am @ Downtown PS. Museum www.bikereg.com/tour-de-palm-springs Registration Code is “CDMD22”

Feb 19: Black Tie Bingo – 5pm @ Mountain View Grill
Tickets: Laura 760-413-7812

RANCHO MIRAGE AMPHITHEATRE

Feb 18 & 19: Mamma Mia! Gates open 5:30pm

Mar 18 & 19: Annie Get Your Gun Gates open 5:30pm

THE GARDENS ON EL PASEO

Mar 19-26: Jewellers Fashion Show held at the Gardens on El Paseo in Palm Desert.

AGUA CALIENTE – CATHEDRAL CITY

Tuesdays: Tacos, Tequila & Salsa – 5pm-9pm

Wednesdays: Cornhole League – 6pm

Thursdays: Caliente Country Nights – 6pm

Fridays: Oasis de Noche – 9pm

Saturdays: Agua Island Feat. DJC – 2pm-7pm

Saturdays: Super Sonido with Alf Alpha & Friends – 7pm

Sundays: Karaoke 2pm-6pm until Feb 27

AGUA CALIENTE – RANCHO MIRAGE

Feb 5: Johnny Mathis 8:00pm

Feb 11: Bronco 8:00pm

Feb 12: Caliente Doo Wop Sock Hop 7:00pm

Feb 12: Air Supply 8:00pm

Feb 18: The Beach Boys 8:00pm

Feb 25: ZZ Top 8:00pm

Feb 26: Arrival: The Music of ABBA 8:00pm

March 5: Electric Light Orchestra Featuring Evil Woman

March 9: Marie Osmond 8:00pm

March 12: Michael Carbonaro 8:00pm

March 19: Howie Mandel with Special Guest Jon Lovitz

March 26: REO Speed Wagon 8:00pm

AGUA CALIENTE – PALM SPRINGS

Fridays: Caliente Comedy 7pm

Sundays: Latin Nights – 9pm

Thursdays: Jazzville – 6pm

Feb 3: Jazzville’s All Star Fourth Anniversary Show

McCALLUM THEATRE

Feb 1: Bernadette Peters

Feb 2: Musical Tribute Willie, Waylon, & Johnny Cash as the Highway Men

Feb 3: The Ultimate Elvis Tribute Starring Shawn Kush

Feb 6: Lewis Black

Feb 7: Keyboard Conversations with Jeffery Siegel-Celebrating Beethoven

Feb 9-14: Concert: The Ten Tenors

Feb 15-16: Pianist Hershey Felder as Monsieur Chopin

Feb 17: Concert: Rosanne Cash with John Leventhal

Feb 18-19: Concert: Kristin Chenoweth

Feb 20: Jay Leno

Feb 21: Concert: Storm Large & Le Bonheur

Feb 23: Concert: Straight No Chaser

Feb 24: Steve Tyrell 7:00pm

Feb 25: Jersey Boys 8:00pm

Feb 26: Jersey Boys 2:00pm & 8:00pm

Feb 27: Jersey Boys 2:00pm & 7:30pm

Feb 28: National Geographic Live! 7:00pm

March 1: One Night of Queen 7:00pm

March 3: Teatro Lirico D’Europa 7:00pm

March 4: Jackie Evancho 8:00pm

March 5: Marilyn McCoo & Billy Davis Jr. 8:00pm

March 7: Keyboard Conversations with Jeffery Siegel

March 10: Voctave 7:00pm

March 11: Evening with Judy Collins 8:00pm

March 12: Get Happy 8:00pm

March 13: Luis Bravo’s 7:00pm

March 14: National Geographic Live! 7:00pm

March 17: The Desert Symphony 8:00pm

March 18: Linda Eder 8:00pm

March 19: The Manhattan Transfer 8:00pm

March 19: City of Rancho Mirage Presents 3:00pm

March 20: George Hinchliffe 7:00pm

FANTASY SPRINGS CASINO

Feb 2: Son Doux 7:30pm

Feb 3: Country Nation 6:30pm

Feb 4 & 5: Acoustic & Unplugged 7:00pm

Feb 4 & 5: TRE’SURE 9:00pm

Feb 4 & 5: Steel Rod After Dark 10:30pm

Feb 5: IL DIVO 8:00pm

Feb 6: Reel Band 7:30pm

Feb 8: Brad’s Pad 7:00pm

Feb 9: Los Garza’a 7:30pm

Feb 10: Doo-Wah Riders 6:30pm

Feb 11: Righteous Brothers 8:00pm

Feb 11 & 12: Acoustic & Unplugged 7:00pm

Feb 11 & 12: ECLECTIC 9:00pm

Feb 11 & 12: Steel Rod After Dark 10:30pm

Feb 12: Pitbull 8:00pm

Feb 15: Brad’s Pad 7:00pm

Feb 16: Nacho Bustillos 7:30pm

Feb 17: Nitro Express 6:30pm

Feb 18 & 19: Acoustic & Unplugged 7:00pm

Feb 18 & 19: Thee Champagne Band 9:00pm

Feb 18 & 19: Steel Rod After Dark 10:30pm

Feb 20: Flamingo Band 7:30pm

Feb 22: Brad’s Pad 7:00pm

Feb 23: XZOL DE MAYA 7:30pm

Feb 24: South 65 6:30pm

Feb 25 & 26: Acoustic & Unplugged 7:00pm

Feb 25 & 26: Forward Motion 9:00pm

Feb 25 & 26: Steel Rod After Dark 10:30pm

Feb 26: TOTO 8:00pm

Feb 27: TANIA Y SU NUEVA ERA 7:30pm

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular